Cat-Stevens.com Biography

Real Name:

Steve Georgiou

Date of Birth: 
July 21, 1947

Place of Birth:
London, England

Discography

1967
Matthew & Son

1967
New Masters

1970
Mona Bone Jakon

1970
Tea for the Tillerman

1971
Teaser & the Firecat

1972
Catch Bull at Four

1973
Foreigner

1974
Buddha & the
Chocolate Box

1974
Saturnight
(Live in Tokyo)

1975
Numbers

1977
Izitso

1978
Back to Earth

1995
The Life of the
Last Prophet

1999
Prayers of the Last Prophet

2000
I Have No Cannons
That Roar

2000
A Is for Allah
Life of the Last Prophet